Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art impressionniste et moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €70,000 - €100,000
ca. US$75,863 - US$108,376
Price realised:  €133,500
ca. US$144,683
Lot number 34, Views: 40

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Bouquet de fleurs sur fond jaune
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond jaune signé et daté 'Bernard Buffet 1971' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 100 x 73 cm. Peint en 1971 signed and dated 'Bernard Buffet 1971' (lower right) oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 28¾ in. Painted in 1971

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art impressionniste et moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2015
Address: Christie's
24 March 2015, Paris