Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art impressionniste et moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €40,000 - €60,000
ca. US$43,350 - US$65,026
Price realised:  €73,500
ca. US$79,656
Lot number 39, Views: 108

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Fleurs
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Fleurs signé 'Bernard Buffet' (à gauche) et daté '1979' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 65 x 54.5 cm. Peint en 1979 signed 'Bernard Buffet' (at left) and dated '1979' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 21½ in. Painted in 1979

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art impressionniste et moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2015
Address: Christie's
24 March 2015, Paris