Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art impressionniste et moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €40,000 - €60,000
ca. US$43,350 - US$65,026
Price realised:  €69,900
ca. US$75,755
Lot number 51, Views: 26

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Le Marais Poitevin, le Château d'Arçais (Deux-Sèvres)
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Le Marais Poitevin, le Château d'Arçais (Deux-Sèvres) signé 'Bernard Buffet' (en haut à droite) et daté '1971' (en haut à gauche); titré 'Le Marais Poitevin Le Château D'Arçais (Deux-Sèvres)' (au revers) huile sur toile 89 x 130 cm. Peint en 1971 signed 'Bernard Buffet' (upper right) and dated '1971' (upper left); titled 'Le Marais Poitevin Le Château D'Arçais (Deux Sèvres)' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 35 x 51 1/8 in. Painted in 1971

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art impressionniste et moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2015
Address: Christie's
24 March 2015, Paris