Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,000
ca. US$878 - US$1,098
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 12, Views: 27

NATURE MORTE, CIRCA 1985 Lithographie en 8 couleurs sur vélin Signée à la mine de plomb et justifiée 73/150 56 x 70 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris