Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$659 - US$878
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 13, Views: 30

DEUX BARQUES, SAINT-TROPEZ, CIRCA 1980-1985 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée à la mine de plomb et justifiée 37/150 65 x 50 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris