Bernard Schultze (* 1915-2005) - German painter, sculptor and representative of the Informel Signed and dated 'Bernard Schulze 69' lower right in pencil, titled 'Zungen-Migof' lower center in pencil, numbered '24/80' in pencil lower left: Heuer 113 Verso with the stamp of Edition Tangente, Heidelberg Color etching with collage on wove paper Germany, 1969, sheet size: 59.6 x 41.9 cm, in good condition | Bernard Schultze (*1915-2005) – Deutscher Maler, Bildhauer und Vertreter des Informel. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert „Bernard Schulze 69“ Unten mittig mit Bleistift betitelt „Zungen-Migof“ Unten links mit Bleistift nummeriert „24/80“ Werkverzeichnis: Heuer 113 Rückseitig mit dem Stempel der Edition Tangente, Heidelberg Farbradierung mit Collage auf Velin Deutschland, 1969, Blattgröße: 59,6 x 41,9 cm, guter Zustand