Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 112
was auctioned on: 14 February 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Biblia germanica.

Archive
Estimate: €180
ca. US$199
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 25, Views: 19

(Biblia, Das ist: Die Gantze Heilige Schrifft deß Alten und Neuen Testaments... 5 Tle. in 1 Bd. Bern um 1728). 22 (statt 23) Bl., 261, 338, 221, 191, 262 S. Läd. blindgepr. Ldr. d. Zt. über Holzdeckeln. (Schließen fehlen, wurmstichig, mit Fehlstellen). - Ohne Tit. Anfang mit Randläsuren (Textverlust), etw. gebräunt u. fl. Gekauft wie besichtigt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 112
Date of the auction: 14 Feb 2020 - 15 Feb 2020
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216