Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Mobilier, Objets d'art & Livres
was auctioned on: 14 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €20 - €30
ca. US$22 - US$33
Price realised:  €20
ca. US$22
Lot number 192, Views: 93

BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA PLEIADE Ensemble de deux ouvrages : MERIMEE. 1 vol. Romans et nouvelles - Bibliothèque de la Pléiade, Paris - 1951. In-12, reliure d'éditeur. POETES ET ROMANCIERS DU MOYEN ÂGE. 1 vol. - Bibliothèque de la Pléiade, Paris - 1952. In-12, reliure d'éditeur.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: ROSSINI SVV
Title: Vente Mobilier, Objets d'art & Livres
Date of the auction: 14 May 2019
Address: ROSSINI SVV
Salle Rossini, 7, rue Rossini 75009 Paris