Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst und Antiquitäten
was auctioned on: 11 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Biedermeier Trumeaukästchen

Archive
Opening: €700
ca. US$779
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 191-023311/0025, Views: 5

um 1830/40, Fichtenholzkorpus, nussfurniert, politiert, flachrunde Lisenen, 2 Rahmentüren mit geschweiften Füllungen, 1 Lade, Messingbeschlag, Schlüssel, restauriert (99 x 47 x 93 cm) REDUZIERT

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst und Antiquitäten
Date of the auction: 11 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Graz