Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Herbstauktion
was auctioned on: 13 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Biedermeier Vitrine, um 1830

Archive
Opening: €2,800 - €3,600
ca. US$3,083 - US$3,964
Price realised:  €4,608
ca. US$5,074
Lot number 465, Views: 8

Nadelholzkorpus, nussfurniert sowie massiv, geschnitzte Dekorelemente, eintürig, 3-seitig verglast, verspiegelte Rückwand, vier Fächer, Höhe ca. 152 cm, Breite ca. 94 cm, Tiefe ca. 40 cm, Schloss, Schlüssel, Altersspuren (SLS) Ruf 2.800

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Herbstauktion
Date of the auction: 13 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz