Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 05.12.2005
was auctioned on: 5 December 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BOCCIA IN MAIOLICA, CALTAGIRONE, SECOLO XVIII

Archive
Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500
ca. US$1,422 - US$1,778
Price realised:  €1,860
ca. US$2,205
Lot number 130, Views: 1

BOCCIA IN MAIOLICA, CALTAGIRONE, SECOLO XVIII, decorata a berrettino con girali e motivi vegetali (difetti, restauri e rifacimenti) e un ALBARELLO alt. cm 29 alt. cm 35,5 (2)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 05.12.2005
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2005
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso