Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 04.12.2003
was auctioned on: 4 December 2003
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BOCCIA IN MAIOLICA DECORATA IN POLICROMIA, VENEZIA 1550 CIRCA

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$7,371 - US$9,828
Price realised:  €12,400
ca. US$15,234
Lot number 436, Views: 3

BOCCIA IN MAIOLICA DECORATA IN POLICROMIA, VENEZIA 1550 CIRCA, dipinta a tutto tondo con racemi e fiori tra medaglione con santo vescovo (difetti, restauri sul bordo e alcune felature) alt. cm 33

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 04.12.2003
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 2003
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso