Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 29.04.1997
was auctioned on: 29 April 1997
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BOCCIA IN MAIOLICA DI CALTAGIRONE, DECORATA IN POLICROMIA, FONDO BLU E VOLUTE VEGETALI CON FRUTTI E FIORI, MEDAGLIONE CENTRALE CON PROFILO DI UOMO CON BARBA, E SUL VERSO GIOVANE DONNA CON ACCONCIATURA - ALT. CM 33 (DIFETTI)

Archive
Estimate: ITL2,000,000 - ITL3,000,000
ca. US$1,184 - US$1,776
Price realised:  ITL2,760,000
ca. US$1,633
Lot number 311, Views: 9

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 29.04.1997
Date of the auction: 29 Apr 1997
Address: Christie's
Rome