Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 15.05.2006
was auctioned on: 15 May 2006
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BOCCIA IN MAIOLICA, VENEZIA, BOTTEGA DI MASTRO DOMENICO, METÀ SECOLO XVI

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$7,661 - US$10,215
Price realised:  €6,200
ca. US$7,917
Lot number 162, Views: 4

BOCCIA IN MAIOLICA, VENEZIA, BOTTEGA DI MASTRO DOMENICO, METÀ SECOLO XVI, dipinto a girali e fiori e centrato da riserve con due ritratti maschili con turbante (difetti) alt. cm 23

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 15.05.2006
Date of the auction: 15 May 2006
Address: Christie's
15 May 2006, Milan,San Paolo Converso