Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
was auctioned on: 28 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Böhmische Gnadenmadonna,

Archive
Opening: €180
ca. US$218
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 139-108535/0001, Views: 21

Madonna vom Heiligen Berg bei Pribram, sogenannte Holzscheitlmadonna, Ende 19./Anfang 20. Jh., Weichholz geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und vergoldet, Höhe 40 cm, etwas berieben, rückseitig Siegel aus dem Wallfahrtsort, (MC)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
Date of the auction: 28 Jan 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum