Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Fine Jewels
was auctioned on: 5 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BOUCLES D'OREILLES ''LE NIL'' EN OR, DOROTHEA TANNING

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$883 - US$1,324
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 216, Views: 15

BOUCLES D'OREILLES "LE NIL" EN OR, DOROTHEA TANNING Or 18K (750), poinçon français, circa 1966, 10.7 cm, poids brut : 20.46 g, signé Dorothea Tanning, no. 3060 1672 and IX/XVII, dans leur écrin GOLD 'LE NIL' EARRINGS, DOROTHEA TANNING 18K gold (750), French mark, circa 1966, 10.7 cm, gross weight: 20.46 g, signed Dorothea Tanning, no. 3060 1672 and IX/XVII, in their case

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Fine Jewels
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris