Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Fine Jewels
was auctioned on: 5 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BRACELET ART DÉCO CORAIL, ÉMAIL ET DIAMANTS, CARTIER

Archive
Estimate: €150,000 - €200,000
ca. US$165,581 - US$220,775
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 265, Views: 41

BRACELET ART DÉCO CORAIL, ÉMAIL ET DIAMANTS, CARTIER Corail cabochons, émail noir et diamants ronds, platine (950) et or 18K (750), circa 1940, poinçons français, 17 x 2.4 cm, poinçon de maître, signé Cartier Paris, écrin de forme ART DECO CORAL, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND BRACELET, CARTIER Cabochon coral, black enamel and circular-cut diamonds, platinum (950) and 18K gold (750), circa 1940, French marks, 17 x 2.4 cm, maker's mark, signed Cartier Paris, fitted case

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Fine Jewels
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris