Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Fine Jewels
was auctioned on: 5 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BRACELET ART DÉCO DIAMANTS, CARTIER

Archive
Estimate: €40,000 - €60,000
ca. US$44,155 - US$66,232
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 103, Views: 20

BRACELET ART DÉCO DIAMANTS, CARTIER Diamants taille ancienne et diamants taille 8/8, platine (950), poinçon français, circa 1930, 17.8 cm, poids brut : 57.32 g, signé Cartier Paris, no. 502 (partiellement effacé) ART DECO DIAMOND BRACELET, CARTIER Old-cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds, platinum (950), French mark, circa 1930, 17.8 cm, gross weight: 57.32 g, signed Cartier Paris, no. 502 (partially erased)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Fine Jewels
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris