Auction archive: Lot number 119

BRACELET ''BOULES'' DIAMANTS, TRANSFORMABLE EN COLLIER, CARTIER

Fine Jewels
5 Dec 2019
€8,000 - €10,000
ca. US$8,872 - US$11,090
€46,250
ca. US$51,294

Fine Jewels
5 Dec 2019
€8,000 - €10,000
ca. US$8,872 - US$11,090
€46,250
ca. US$51,294

BRACELET "BOULES" DIAMANTS, TRANSFORMABLE EN COLLIER, CARTIER Diamants ronds, or 18K (750), poinçons français, transformable en collier, circa 1950, bracelet 18.3 cm et 16.5 cm, collier 34.4 cm, poids brut : 101.72 g, signé Cartier Paris, no. 04402 et 04445 DIAMOND 'BOULES' BRACELET, TRANSFORMABLE INTO A NECKLACE, CARTIER Circular-cut diamonds, 18K gold (750), French marks, transformable into a necklace, circa 1950, bracelet 18.3, necklace 34.4 cm, gross weight: 101.72 g, signed Cartier Paris, no. 04402 and 04445

5 Dec 2019
Christie's
Paris

5 Dec 2019
Christie's
Paris