Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Joaillerie Paris
was auctioned on: 11 June 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BRACELET DIAMANTS, VERS 1920 | DIAMOND BRACELET, 1920S

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$11,388 - US$17,082
Price realised:  €18,750
ca. US$21,353
Lot number 36, Views: 3

From a Private Collection BRACELET DIAMANTS, VERS 1920 DIAMOND BRACELET, 1920S Les maillons articulés ajourés à décor géométrique ornés de diamants taille ancienne et brillant, longueur 180 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 64.02 g. The articulated links of geometrical openwork design set throughout with circular-cut diamonds, length approximately 180mm, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 64.02 grams.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Joaillerie Paris
Date of the auction: 11 Jun 2020
Address: Sotheby's
Paris