Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Collections Anne et Jacques Kerchache
was auctioned on: 13 June 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BRACELET WE ou DAN Côte d'Ivoire

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000
ca. US$3,662 - US$6,104
Price realised:  €2,800
ca. US$3,418
Lot number 246, Views: 2

BRACELET WE ou DAN Côte d'Ivoire Diamètre_13 cm H_25 cm Bibliographie : Corps sculptés, corps parès, corps masqués, page 169, n°119, modèle approchant. Accroché au bracelet une grosse sonnaille. Belle patine.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: Collections Anne et Jacques Kerchache
Date of the auction: 13 Jun 2010
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
92 avenue d'Iéna
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4949 9000 · +33 (0)1 4949 9001

Similar lots viewed by other customers