Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Norddeutsche Kunst – Dekorative Kunst – Asiatika
was auctioned on: 22 February 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Brahmfeld & Gutruf
gegr. 1743 in Hamburg

Archive
Reserve: €150
ca. US$165
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 530, Views: 51

Brahmfeld & Gutruf
gegr. 1743 in Hamburg
Hamburger Biedermeier-Becher
Hamburg, Mitte 19. Jh. Silber, gest., BZ., MZ.: 'B&G'. Zentrale Rocaillekartusche zwischen getriebenen Blumen und Akanthus. Gravur: 'Carl Berthold Pürgold'. Innen Restvergoldung. H. 9 cm, Gew. ca. 256 g. - Literatur: Schliemann, Bd. II, S. 481 -

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Stahl
Title: Norddeutsche Kunst – Dekorative Kunst – Asiatika
Date of the auction: 22 Feb 2020, 11:00
Viewing:

Address: Auktionshaus Stahl
Graumannsweg 54
22087 Hamburg
[email protected] · +49 (0)40 343471 · +49 (0)40 3480432

Similar lots viewed by other customers