Auction archive: Lot number 1095

Breiter Herrenring mit Aquamarin

Reserve
€300
ca. US$355
€850

Reserve
€300
ca. US$355
€850

Deutsch 1970er Jahre. GG 14 Kt. Breite, partiell mattierte Schiene, gehöhte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Schauseite, besetzt mit einem Aquamarin im Cushion-Cut von 10 ct. Feingehaltsstempel und bez. «HANDARBEIT». Aquamarin min. best.
Ringgröße 57,5. 11,9 gr.

Wide men's ring with aquamarine
Germany 1970s. Yellow gold 14k. Wide, partially matted ring band, elevated, openworked front, set with a cushion-cut aquamarine weighing 10 carats. Hallmark and inscribed «HANDARBEIT (handmade)». Aquamarine slightly chipped.
Ring size 57,5. 11,9 g.

20 Nov 2020, 14:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Schloss Sulzburg, Hauptstr. 62
79295 Sulzburg
[email protected]
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850

Ringgröße 57,5. 11,9 gr.

Ring size 57,5. 11,9 g.

20 Nov 2020, 14:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
79295 Sulzburg
[email protected]
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850