Bronze des Tsongkhapa auf einem Lotos sitzend

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €1,000
ca. US$708 - US$1,180
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 336, Views: 13

TIBET, 19.Jh.
H. 10,1 cm
Provenienz: Ehemals aus einer alten Berliner Privatsammlung - Etwas berieben, Aureole verloren

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 101 | Asian Art - Salzburg 755 | Asian Art - Stuttgart
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2017 - 12 Dec 2017
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696