Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 105 | Asiatische Kunst Salzburg
was auctioned on: 6 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bronze des Vaishravana

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,239 - US$3,358
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3, Views: 137

TIBET, ca. 17.Jh.
H. 7,2 cm
Provenienz: Aus einer deutschen Privatsammlung, gesammelt zwischen den 1970er-Jahren und 2007 - Etwas berieben, minim. best.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 105 | Asiatische Kunst Salzburg
Date of the auction: 6 Jun 2019 - 7 Jun 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
LOFT Salzburg Müllner Hauptstrasse 1 5020 Salzburg, Österreich