Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Herbstauktion
was auctioned on: 4 October 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bronze des Vaishravana Tibet 18. / 19. Jhd. | Bronze of Vaishravana Tibet 18th / 19th century

Archive
Reserve: €1,500
ca. US$1,757
Price realised:  €1,500
ca. US$1,757
Lot number 518, Views: 11

feuervergoldete Bronze des Vaishravana auf einem Löwen, sehr feine Arbeit, teils farbig gefasst, in der rechten Hand einen herausnehmbaren Schirm haltend, H: 22,5 cm, Provenienz: alte Berliner Sammlung | fire-gilded bronze of the Vaishravana on a lion, very fine work, partly colored, holding a removable umbrella in the right hand, height: 22.5 cm, provenance: old Berlin collection

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kloss
Title: Herbstauktion
Date of the auction: 4 Oct 2020
Address: Auktionshaus Kloss
Rosenthaler Str. 16
13127 Berlin Pankow
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 91423120 · +49 (0)30 91423213