Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: GRANDE VENTE DE PRESTIGE au CHATEAU de TILLOLOY
was auctioned on: 2 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BRONZE "LOUP" DE ANTONIO AMORGASTI

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$667 - US$890
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 29, Views: 16

BRONZE "LOUP" DE ANTONIO AMORGASTI (1880-1942) En bronze patiné, signé et daté sur la terrasse "AN. AMORGASTI 1921", reposant sur une base rectangulaire moulurée. Fonte ancienne. H : 36 x L : 62,5 x P : 20cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: OISE ENCHERES
Title: GRANDE VENTE DE PRESTIGE au CHATEAU de TILLOLOY
Date of the auction: 2 Nov 2019
Address: OISE ENCHERES
avenue Bourbon 4
Hôtel des Ventes de Chantilly
60500 Chantilly
[email protected] · +33 (0)3 44575000 · +33 (0)3 44575515