Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: GRANDE VENTE DE PRESTIGE au CHATEAU de TILLOLOY
was auctioned on: 2 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BRONZE "RENARD HALETANT" DE Pierre-Jules

Archive
Estimate: €850 - €1,000
ca. US$946 - US$1,112
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 20, Views: 20

BRONZE "RENARD HALETANT" DE Pierre-Jules MÈNE (1810-1879) En bronze patiné, reposant sur une base ovale moulurée, signé sur la terrasse "P.J.MENE 1847". Fonte ancienne. H : 11 x L : 26 x P : 10 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: OISE ENCHERES
Title: GRANDE VENTE DE PRESTIGE au CHATEAU de TILLOLOY
Date of the auction: 2 Nov 2019
Address: OISE ENCHERES
avenue Bourbon 4
Hôtel des Ventes de Chantilly
60500 Chantilly
[email protected] · +33 (0)3 44575000 · +33 (0)3 44575515