Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
was auctioned on: 13 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Brunhilde Stübinger-Kochauf

Archive
Opening: €360
ca. US$405
Price realised:  €576
ca. US$649
Lot number 12, Views: 54

(Cattaro/Dalmatien 1912-2006 Anger, Besuch der Landeskunstschule Graz) Zwetschkenzweig, handsigniert B. Stübinger-K, Öl auf Faserplatte, Bildausschnitt 36 x 25,5 cm, in Profilholzrahmen, im Zentrum geringfügig abgeblättert

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
Date of the auction: 13 Jun 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Graz