Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
was auctioned on: 13 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Brunhilde Stübinger-Kochauf

Archive
Opening: €450
ca. US$507
Price realised:  €640
ca. US$721
Lot number 44, Views: 7

(Cattaro/Dalmatien 1912-2006 Anger, Besuch der Landeskunstschule Graz) Blumenstrauß mit Mohn, handsigniert B. Stübinger-K, Öl auf Leinwand, 52 x 42 cm, in silberfarbigem Profilholzrahmen

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
Date of the auction: 13 Jun 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Graz