Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
was auctioned on: 13 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Brunhilde Stübinger-Kochauf

Archive
Opening: €360
ca. US$405
Price realised:  €461
ca. US$519
Lot number 104, Views: 13

(Cattaro/Dalmatien 1912-2006 Anger, Besuch der Landeskunstschule Graz) Stillleben mit Distel und Ginster, handsigniert B. Stübinger-K, Öl/Leinwand auf Faserplatte kaschiert, Bildausschnitt 42 x 37 cm, in bronzefarbigem, massegezierten Profilholzrahmen, Rahmen repariert

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
Date of the auction: 13 Jun 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Graz