Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst und Antiquitäten
was auctioned on: 11 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Brunhilde Stübinger-Kochauf

Archive
Opening: €400
ca. US$445
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 191-023276/0016, Views: 1

(Cattaro/Dalmatien 1912-2006 Anger, Besuch der Landeskunstschule Graz) Steirische Landschaft mit Wegkreuz, handsigniert B. Kochauf, Öl auf Leiwand, 66,5 x 78 cm, auf Spannrahmen, Leinwand verschmutzt, abgerieben

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst und Antiquitäten
Date of the auction: 11 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Graz