Burger, Sebastian
1980 Magdeburg
Cloud
2007. Öl auf Leinwand. 63 x 52,5cm. Signiert und datiert verso: S. BURGER 2007.
Zustand:
Im rechten unteren Eckbereich weißer Strich wie von Kreide. Untere linke Ecke ist berieben. Ansonsten befindet sich das Werk in einem sehr guten Zustand.
Provenienz:
- Maerzgalerie GmbH & Co. KG, Leipzig
2007. Oil on canvas. 63 x 52,5cm. Signed and dated verso: S. BURGER 2007.
Condition:
In the lower right corner area white line like from chalk. Lower left corner is rubbed.
Otherwise the work is in very good condition.
Provenance:
- Maerzgalerie GmbH & Co. KG, Leipzig.
Estimated Shippingcost for this lot:
Germany: 29,41 Euro plus 5,59 Euro VAT
EU: 63,03 Euro plus 11,97 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 100,84 Euro plus 19,16 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
Burger, Sebastian
1980 Magdeburg
Cloud
Zustand:
Provenienz:
Condition:
Provenance:
additional shipping insurance