Burkhard Held (* 1953) - German artist color etching (Vernis mou) on paper Germany, 1999 Signed and dated in pencil lower right 'Held '99' Numbered in pencil lower left '1/1' Printing of 2 plates: IX / XX-99 unique presentation / sheet size: 90 x 65 cm Frame size: 100 x 74 cm, very good condition | Burkhard Held (* 1953) – Deutscher Künstler Farbradierung (Vernis mou) auf Papier Deutschland, 1999. Signiert und datiert in Bleistift unten rechts „Held ‘99“ Nummeriert in Bleistift unten links „1/1“ Druck von 2 Platten: IX/XX-99 Unikat Darstellungs-/Blattmaße: 90 x 65 cm, Rahmenmaße: 100 x 74 cm, sehr guter Zustand