Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 11.12.2017
was auctioned on: 11 December 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Stehender Buddha

Archive
Estimate: CHF600 - CHF700
ca. US$605 - US$706
Price realised:  CHF2,400
ca. US$2,420
Lot number 1025, Views: 2

Burma. Bronze mit Resten von Vergoldung sowie Spiegelglasauflagen. Stehender Buddha in reich verziertem Gewand, seine Hände zeigen die Abhaya-Mudra. Eingelegte Augen. Berieben, Fehlstellen. H 71 cm. In Holzsockel eingesetzt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Schuler Auktionen AG
Title: Auction 11.12.2017
Date of the auction: 11 Dec 2017 - 15 Dec 2017
Address: Schuler Auktionen AG
Seestr. 341
8038 Zürich
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 43 3997010 · +41 43 3997011