Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)
'Buveur sur un Ane et Femme', Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier, 18 cm x 12,7 cm Plattenmaß, 29,5 cm x 21 cm Blattmaß, signiert, 19/50 nummeriert, im Druck 22.3.60 datiert, an der oberen Kante montiert, Papier gebräunt, partiell leicht stockfleckig, partiell fleckig, Literatur: Wvz. Bloch 980, mit Abb. S. 214
English Translation:
Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Buveur sur un Ane et Femme', cold needle etching on paper, 18 cm x 12,7 cm plate dimension, 29,5 cm x 21 cm sheet dimension, signed, numbered 19/50, dated in print 22.3.60, mounted at upper edge, paper browned, partly slightly foxed, partly stained, literature: Wvz. Bloch 980, with ill. p. 214
English Translation: