Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Buchholz, Erich

Archive
Estimate: €600
ca. US$667
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 25, Views: 5

Bydgoszcz/Polen, 1891 - Berlin, 1971
29,5 x 35 cm,R.
Haus in Landschaft, 1924. Öl auf Holz. In Bleistift rückseitig signiert und datiert.
Provenienz: Familie des Künstlers. - Privatbesitz, Frankfurt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696