Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ESTAMPES DESSINS TABLEAUX
was auctioned on: 3 February 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$273 - US$410
Price realised:  €380
ca. US$520
Lot number 41, Views: 13

Caricatures XiXe s. Un fort lot par daumier, Gavarni, etc. Lithographie. Planches pour La Caricature. Nombreuses planches en tirage du Charivari. Rousseurs, oxydation et menus accidents. Ens. 100 p. env. (2 cartons).

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ESTAMPES DESSINS TABLEAUX
Date of the auction: 3 Feb 2010
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720