Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Importants Bijoux - 23 juillet 2013
was auctioned on: 23 July 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CARTIER

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €58,797
ca. US$76,907
Lot number 1111, Views: 17

CARTIER Bague dôme en or jaune pavée de diamants taillés en brillant, sommée d'un diamant taille émeraude. (manque) Signée Monture Cartier B4409 Poids de la pierre : 4.88 ct Accompagnée d'un certificat du laboratoire LFG indiquant couleur I, pureté VS1, fluorescence faible (2013) Tour de doigt : 51. Poids brut : 7,25 g Dans un écrin signé. A DIAMOND AND YELLOW GOLD RING BY CARTIER, IN ITS FITTED CASE. ACCOMPANIED BY A LFG CERTIFICATE STATING THAT THE 4.88 CT DIAMOND HAS COLOUR I, CLARITY VS1, WEAK FLUORESCENCE

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Importants Bijoux - 23 juillet 2013
Date of the auction: 23 Jul 2013
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020