Chagall Marc (Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence 1985). Naissance de la nuit. 1972. Bellissimo esemplare di litografia a colori, mm 325x246; 588x425. Firmata e numerata a matita 'Marc Chagall, 26/30'. Timbro a secco Orangerie Cologne. Esemplare in ottimo stato. In riferimento a medesima tiratura si veda: Charles Sorlier, Chagall litographe, Crown Publishers, New York, 1974, n.644. Beautiful lithograph in colours, 325x246 mm; 588x425. Signed and numbered 'Marc Chagall, 26/30'. Blind-tooled stamp Orangerie Cologne. Very good conditions. Regarding this work see: Charles Sorlier,Chagall litographe, Crown Publishers, New York, 1974, n.644.