Auction archive: Lot number 312

€900 - €1,000
ca. US$1,283 - US$1,426

€900 - €1,000
ca. US$1,283 - US$1,426

CHANEL Rare et magnifique Sac besace en cuir caviar chocolat avec longue bandoulière en métal doré entrelacé de cuir marron. Matelassé sur la base et sur le dessus. Siglé d'un grand CC dessous. Fermeture par lien en cuir, intérieur en veau avec deux poches zippée et siglée Chanel. Signé Chanel Paris. Il vient avec sa petite pochette intérieure en veau siglée fixée par un lien de cuir. Avec sa carte d'authenticité, numéroté 1844076. Excellent état. Rare and beautiful drawstring bag in brown caviar leather with long gold tone chain strap interlaced with brown leather. Quilted on the bottom and top of the bag. Big CC stitched on the bottom. Bag closes with a leather piece. Calf leather interior with two zipped pockets and Chanel logo and signed Chanel Paris. Comes with its little calf leather pouch with CC logo which is attached to the bag by a leather strap. Authenticity card number, 1844076. Excellent condition.

8 Jul 2011
Artcurial
contact@artcurial.com
+33 (0)1 42992020

8 Jul 2011
Artcurial
contact@artcurial.com
+33 (0)1 42992020