Auction archive: Lot number 146

€0
€688
ca. US$943

€0
€688
ca. US$943

CHANEL Rare et magnifique sac besace en cuir caviar marron avec longue bandoulière en métal doré entrelacé de cuir marron. Matelassé sur la base et sur le dessus. Siglé d'un grand CC dessous. Fermeture par lien en cuir, intérieur en veau avec deux poches zippées et siglées Chanel. Signé Chanel Paris. Il vient avec sa petite pochette intérieure en veau siglée fixée par un lien de cuir. Avec sa carte d'authenticité, numéroté 1844076. Excellent état. Rare and beautiful drawstring bag in brown caviar leather with long gold tone chain strap interlaced with brown leather. Quilted on the bottom and top of the bag. Big CC stitched on the bottom. Bag closes with a leather piece. Calf leather interior with two zipped pockets and Chanel logo and signed Chanel Paris. Comes with its little calf leather pouch with CC logo which is attached to the bag by a leather strap. Authenticity card number, 1844076. Excellent condition.

17 Oct 2011
Artcurial
contact@artcurial.com
+33 (0)1 42992020

17 Oct 2011
Artcurial
contact@artcurial.com
+33 (0)1 42992020