Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Joaillerie - 20 juillet 2020
was auctioned on: 20 July 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CHANEL Sautoir

Archive
Estimate: €6,500 - €7,000
ca. US$7,440 - US$8,012
Price realised:  €8,450
ca. US$9,672
Lot number 275, Views: 6

CHANEL Sautoir En or jaune 18k, formé de viroles alternées de boules en onyx ou de perles de culture Vers 2004 Signé Chanel 2F105 Long.: 86 cm, Poids brut: 98.34 g An onyx, cultured pearl and 18k yellow gold long necklace, by Chanel, circa 2004

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Joaillerie - 20 juillet 2020
Date of the auction: 20 Jul 2020
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020