Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tableaux Anciens et du XIXe siècle
was auctioned on: 21 June 2006
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Charles pécrus (Limoges 1826 – Paris

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$5,059 - US$7,589
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 168., Views: 11

Charles pécrus (Limoges 1826 – Paris 1907) La jeune accouchée Panneau, une planche, non parqueté 42 x 55,5 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite : c. Pecrus. - 1869 Estimation

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Tableaux Anciens et du XIXe siècle
Date of the auction: 21 Jun 2006
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030