Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS ASIATIQUES
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Chimère dévorant un lapin Chine - XXe

Archive
Estimate: €100 - €200
ca. US$112 - US$225
Price realised:  €130
ca. US$146
Lot number 262, Views: 1

Chimère dévorant un lapin Chine - XXe siècle Bronze à patine noire brillante Cachet d’artiste sur la terrasse. Dim. : 9 x 10 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Title: ARTS ASIATIQUES
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Salle 7 I Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris