China, grisaille en famille rose porseleinen vaas, gesigneerd en gedateerd Wang Tinggu, 1934,

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €750
ca. US$594 - US$892
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 2988, Views: 2

gedecoreerd met bergachtige rivierlandschappen en met kalligrafische inscripties, de zijden met leeuwenkoppen h. 41,2 cm [1] China, grisaille and famille rose porcelain vase, signed and dated Wang Tinggu, 1934, decorated with mountainous river landscapes and inscribed with calligraphy, the sides with lion-head handles condition: in good overall condition, some minor surface wear

Informations about the auction
Auction house: De Zwaan
Title: Algemene Kunst- en Antiekveiling: 14 – 26 april 2021
Date of the auction: 14 Apr 2021 - 26 Apr 2021
Address: De Zwaan
Keizersgracht 474
(bij de Leidsestraat)
1017 EG Amsterdam
Netherlands
[email protected] · +31 (0)20 6220447 · +31 (0)20 638 45 76