Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS D’ASIE
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CHINE ÉPOQUE QING, DÉBUT XIXE SIÈCLE

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$905 - US$1,357
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 27, Views: 14

Vase en forme de coloquinte en porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de couples dans des branches de pivoines, accompagnés de papillons. Marque Kangxi sous la base. Petits fêles de cuisson sur la base. 底部有窑裂 H. 30 cm 中国 十九世纪 青花花鸟纹葫芦形瓶

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguettes
Title: ARTS D’ASIE
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Aguettes
Salle 4 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris