Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: CHINE ET ART D'ASIE
was auctioned on: 8 March 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CHINE - XXe siècle Console à trois

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$246 - US$369
Price realised:  €180
ca. US$221
Lot number 98, Views: 5

CHINE - XXe siècle Console à trois tiroirs en bois laqué rouge. Dim. H. 84 cm L. 117 cm P. 52 cm. (Eclats, gerces et restaurations.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: De Baecque
Title: CHINE ET ART D'ASIE
Date of the auction: 8 Mar 2018
Address: De Baecque
rue Vendôme 70
69006 Lyon
[email protected] · +33 (0)4 72162944 · +33 (0)4 72162945