Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: CHINE ET ART D'ASIE
was auctioned on: 8 March 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CHINE - XXe siècle Console en bois, le

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$738 - US$984
Price realised:  €1,200
ca. US$1,477
Lot number 99, Views: 3

CHINE - XXe siècle Console en bois, le plateau à enroulements figurant des dragons, les côtés sculptés de motifs de volutes archaisantes. H. 82 cm L. 125 cm P. 41 cm (Rayures au plateau)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: De Baecque
Title: CHINE ET ART D'ASIE
Date of the auction: 8 Mar 2018
Address: De Baecque
rue Vendôme 70
69006 Lyon
[email protected] · +33 (0)4 72162944 · +33 (0)4 72162945