Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art d'Extrême-Orient
was auctioned on: 13 February 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$679 - US$905
Price realised:  €768
ca. US$869
Lot number 81, Views: 17

CHINE - XXe siècle Table basse en bois naturel orné d’une rainure, les pieds légèrement galbés. Dim. : 120,5 x 87 x 35 cm (éclats)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: Art d'Extrême-Orient
Date of the auction: 13 Feb 2019
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Salle 7, Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris